System.Web.Mvc.HtmlHelper`1[System.Object]; System.Web.Mvc.HtmlHelper`1[System.Object];
Meet our LLAA21 winners Thanks to all our 2021 Winners and Finalists. This year we were overwhelmed by with the fierce competition and record number of participants - we received over 600 nomination entries!
sporty man in front of screen
Active Leisure Apprentice of the Year

Winner: Daniel Hurle, LS14 Trust

 

Business Services Stuart N logo
Business Services Apprentice of the Year

Winner: Stuart Nolan, McDonald's

 

smiling woman
Health and Social Care Apprentice of the Year

Winner: Vicky Gutteridge, RMBI

 

smiling man
Retail Apprentice of the Year

Winner: Gary Williams, Iceland

 

smiling woman
Healthcare Apprentice of the Year

Winner: Lily Court, Barking, Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust - Queens Hospital

 

smiling man
Hospitality Apprentice of the Year

Winner: Andrew Cooper, Mitchells and Butlers

 

smiling woman
Early Years Apprentice of the Year

Winner: Emma King, Bright Horizons

 

smiling man
Leadership and Management Apprentice of the Year

Winner: Stuart Doyle, B&Q

 

smiling man
Apprentice Champion of the Year

This award acknowledges mentors, supervisors, managers and heads of department across our portfolio of employer partners, who have done the most to help apprentices achieve their goals.

Winner: Rob Weaver, Primark

 

 

smiling man
NEW Category: Apprentice Recruit of the Year

This category is for learners who were recruited as an apprentice by Lifetime and have shown exceptional development, commitment and promise.

Winner: Jehiem Elliott, Roadchef

 

smiling man
Matt Punsheon (Coach Award) of the Year

The Matt Punsheon Award aims to recognise the positive impact that Regional Trainers have on the learning experiences through individual support, coaching and advice offered day in and day out.

Winner: Andrew Wise, Lifetime Training

 

smiling woman
NEW Category: Lifetime Apprentice of the Year

Only for Lifetime - This category celebrates our own Lifetime apprentices who are part of our Evolving Talent programme

Winner: Chloe Rees, Apprenticeship: Customer Service Level 3